successful adverse possession cases in california
[…] Let's test it out. Id. BOX 942879, SACRAMENTO, CAI.IFORNIA 94279.0001) (916) 324-:6592 ,.~ ~ WllLIAJIU.SEMllt . 2d 34, 44 [104 P.2d 813].) First, Third, and Fourth Causes of Action Quiet Title, Adverse Possession, and Declaratory Relief (Civ. Plaintiff alleges that she has been in possession and has paid all taxes during the 5-year period. However, Plaintiff alleges that she has been in possession of the Property since 1992. (emphasis and underline added). 2d 368, 372 [188 P.2d 745].) [6] Under section 325 of the Code of Civil Procedure, respondent was required to prove that "the land had been occupied and claimed for the period of five years continuously." The other parties to the superior court proceedings are not parties to the appeal. Satisfaction of the five requirements for obtaining . In this case, the claim to adverse possession was clear.